Archive for the ‘FESTIVAL ~ Short Soup International Short Film Festival’ Category

Short Soup 2018 ~ Winners

Short Soup 2018 ~ Winners Best Short Film Jury Award Entrée Category Corky by Ty Primosch Animation 05’45” USA 2017 Best Short Film Jury Award Main Course Category In the Heart of Vivianne Gauthier by Marie-Claude Fournier Documentary 12′ Canada 2017 Best Short Film Jury Award Dessert Category Roger by Ingrid Masarnau Amorós, Sonia Cendón Quireza, Sara Esteban Riera, Arnau […]

Short Soup 2018 ~ International Jury Panel

Short Soup 2018 ~ International Jury Panel Francesca Scalisi – Switzerland/Italy Dr Iqbal Barakat – Australia Mohammad Shah-Mohammadi – Iran

Short Soup 2018 ~ Online Catalogue

15th Short Soup International Short Film Festival January 28, 2018 Online Catalogue

Short Soup 2018 ~ Official Selection

15th Short Soup International Short Film Festival January 28, 2018 Entrée Corky Ty Primosch Fiction-Animation 05’45” USA 2017 Episode Magdalena Bojdo Fiction 05’15” Poland 2017 Looking Into The Future Inaki Onate Documentary-Experimental 06’25” Ecuador 2017 Notification Alireza Taheri Animation 02′ Iran 2017 Time Lapse Christian Avilés Fiction 01’21” Spain 2016 Main Course Bicycle Song Anna […]

Short Soup 2017 ~ Jury Panel and Winners

Short Soup 2017 ~ International Jury Panel and Winners

Short Soup 2017 ~ Catalogue

Short Soup 2017 ~ Catalogue

Short Soup 2017 ~ Official Selection

14th Short Soup International Short Film Festival January 22, 2017 Official Selection Entrée God’s Little Gift Fahmi Farahat Fiction 07’ UAE 2016 Ice Paths Claudia Kedney-Bolduc Documentary 07’05” Canada 2016 Imagination Florentina Perez Fiction/Animation 01’20” Uruguay 2015 The Puppet Master Ekaterina Golubeva-Poldi Fiction 02’38” Russia 2015 Main Course Duellum Tucker Davila Wood Fiction 09’50” Spain 2015 […]

Short Soup 2016 ~ Winners

13th Short Soup International Short Film Festival January 17, 2016 WINNER ~ Entrée POWA Animation 07’39” Germany 2015 Director: Antje Heyn WINNER ~ Main Course Different People Fiction 09’ Russia 2015 Director: Kirill Kosolapov WINNER ~ Dessert The Jump Fiction 13’30” Russia 2015 Director: Ekaterina Gruzdeva

Short Soup 2016 ~ Main Program

Short Soup 2016 ~ Main Program Date: January 17, 2016 Time: 20:00 – 22:30 Venue: Cathy Freeman Boulevard (Sydney Olympic Park) Ratings: G and MA15+

Short Soup 2016 ~ Official Selection

13th Short Soup International Short Film Festival January 17, 2016 [Official Selection] Entrée Lunchbox Loser Fiction 14’ Canada 2014 Directors: Virginia Abramovich POWA Animation 07’39” Germany 2015 Director: Antje Heyn The Dive Fiction 06’26” France 2015 Director: Cecile Davidovici Main Course Different People Fiction 09’ Russia 2015 Director: Kirill Kosolapov  Ladies without Lipstick Fiction 03’30” Australia […]