Archive for the ‘X Miscellaneous’ Category

Short Soup 2018 ~ Winners

Short Soup 2018 ~ Winners Best Short Film Jury Award Entrée Category Corky by Ty Primosch Animation 05’45” USA 2017 Best Short Film Jury Award Main Course Category In the Heart of Vivianne Gauthier by Marie-Claude Fournier Documentary 12′ Canada 2017 Best Short Film Jury Award Dessert Category Roger by Ingrid Masarnau Amorós, Sonia Cendón Quireza, Sara Esteban Riera, Arnau […]

Short Soup 2018 ~ International Jury Panel

Short Soup 2018 ~ International Jury Panel Francesca Scalisi – Switzerland/Italy Dr Iqbal Barakat – Australia Mohammad Shah-Mohammadi – Iran

Short Soup 2018 ~ Online Catalogue

15th Short Soup International Short Film Festival January 28, 2018 Online Catalogue

WISFF 2017 ~ Winners

9th Wordless International Short Film Festival November 26 & 28, 2017 QAZVIN-IRAN AND SYDNEY-AUSTRALIA BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY ~ JURY AWARD Growth by Sil Van Der Woerd Fiction 09′ The Netherlands 2016 BEST DIRECTION ~ JURY AWARD Somersault Pike by Kate Lefoe Experimental-Fiction 06’30” Australia 2016 BEST EDITING ~ JURY AWARD Theta by Magdalena Bojdo Fiction 04’17” Poland 2016 BEST SOUND DESIGN~ JURY AWARD […]

Short Soup 2018 ~ Official Selection

15th Short Soup International Short Film Festival January 28, 2018 Entrée Corky Ty Primosch Fiction-Animation 05’45” USA 2017 Episode Magdalena Bojdo Fiction 05’15” Poland 2017 Looking Into The Future Inaki Onate Documentary-Experimental 06’25” Ecuador 2017 Notification Alireza Taheri Animation 02′ Iran 2017 Time Lapse Christian Avilés Fiction 01’21” Spain 2016 Main Course Bicycle Song Anna […]

Reel 2017 ~ Official Selection

3rd Reel Sydney Festival of World Cinema May 13-14, 2017 Official Selection Adila Rubén Llama & Alejandro Manzano Fiction 10’32” Spain 2016 Autumn’s Kiss Andrey Golubev Fiction 66’ Belarus 2016 Daughter Sarah Jayne Portelli Fiction 28’23” Australia 2016 Mary Mother Sadam Wahidi Fiction 19’20” Afghanistan 2016 Side Effect Veronika Galkina Fiction 14’56” Russia 2016 The […]

Short Soup 2017 ~ Jury Panel and Winners

Short Soup 2017 ~ International Jury Panel and Winners

WMAFF 2016 ~ Official Selection

WMAFF 2016 ~ Official Selection SELECTED FEATURE FILMS 16 Years till Summer Lou McLoughlan Documentary 81’ Scotland/Iceland 2015 Blood Sisters Malin Andersson Documentary 83’ Sweden/Ireland/Denmark/Finland/Norway 2016 Excluded From Paradise Esther Pérez de Eulate Documentary 77’ Spain 2016 Horizons Eileen Hofer Documentary 70’ Switzerland 2015 Irrawaddy Mon Amour Valeria Testagrossa & Nicola Grignani & Andrea Zambelli Documentary 58’ Italy […]

STIFF 2015 ~ Main Program

STIFF 2015 ~ Main Program

WISFF 2013 ~ Winners

WISFF 2013 ~ Winners WISFF