SEPTEMBER 23-25 and OCTOBER 01-02, 2011

[SlideDeck id=’2356′ width=’100%’ height=’300px’]

BEST SHORT FILM AWARD FINALISTS

86 Fuckyous
Liene Linde Experimental Fiction 5’20” Latvia 2011

A New Born
Diane Sara Experimental Fiction 3’18” France 2011

Ámár
Isabel Herguera Animation 8’ Spain 2010

Based On A True Story
Kerem Keskin Fiction 18’ 53” Turkey 2011

Crystal Jam
Leonie Savvides Fiction 14’45″ Australia 2010

Daisy Cutter
Enrique García, Rubén Salazar Animation 7’ Spain 2010

Dogballs
Ernesto Felipe Díaz, Hugo Llanas Lumbierres Animation 3’ Spain 2011

Follow the Rainbow
Chris Schepard Fiction 5’08’’ France 2011

Heldenkanzler
Benjamin Swiczinsky Animation 13’05” Germany 2010

http://
Bartosz Kruhlik Fiction 12’ Poland 2010

Iranian Ship
Mohsen Fatehi Experimental 5’ Iran \ Australia 2010

Jesus Saves
Fabiano de Souza Ramos Fiction 8’15’’ UK  2011

Leaving
Chus Dominguez Documentary 5’ Spain 2008

Milk
Gonçalo Robalo Fiction 6’30” Portugal 2011

Moth
Meryl Tankard Fiction 13’30″ Australia 2010

Mouths of Sand
Angel Aldarondo Animation 4’30” Spain 2010

Nocta
Ivan Diaz Barriuso Animation 10‘05‘‘ Spain 2010

Pig
Tom McKeith Fiction 12’43″ Australia 2010

Pig Love
Blandine Huk, Frederic Cousseau Documentary 24’ France 2010

Rober
Tamara Erde Documentary Experimental 20’ Italy 2008

Samsui Women
Derrick Lui Documentary 13’ Singapore 2010

Sharfik
Karina Gazizova Animation 13’31” USA 2010

Smith
Ashley Fairfield Fiction 12’43″ Australia 2010

South Paw
Demetrio Elorz Documentary Spain 2011

That’s What You Get For Being Baroque
Pablo Serrano Animation Spain 2011

The Great Race
Kote Camacho Fiction 7’ Spain 2010

When It Rains
Liz Labota Experimental 13’ Spain 2010

Western Movie
Lee Hyung-suk Fiction 9’ South Korea 2010

Where Is Your Head
Nenko Genov Fiction 6’54” Bulgaria 2010

SPECIAL flEXiff AWARD FINALISTS

…niland 2
Marius Leneweit, Rico Rodriguez  Experimental 9’56” Germany \ Spain 2011

0 (zero)
Giuseppe Boccassini Experimental 3’18” Germany 2011

A Movement Towards
David Anthony Sant Experimental 6’33” Malta \ UK 2010

Anatomy of Man
Rouzbeh Rashidi Experimental 5′ Republic of Ireland 2011

Aqueous Duende
Jason Elberts Experimental 8’47” UK 2011

Crossing Points
Chris Furby  Experimental  2‘52“ UK 2011

Field Of View
Chris Furby  Experimental  1‘49“ UK 2011

Follow Your Skin
Paul O Donoghue (Aka Ocusonic) Experimental 4’40″ Republic of Ireland \ USA 2011

Kinetosis
Allan Brown Experimental 9’ Canada 2011

Main Attraction
Mario DeGiglio-Bellemare Fiction 30‘ Canada 2011

Metropol Drift Reaction
David Anthony Sant Experimental 4’11“ Korea \ UK 2011

Month of May
Ehsan Mohammadlou Experimental 30’ Australia 2011

One Day or Another We’ll All Go On A Journey To Italy
Muriel Montini  Experimental 53‘ France 2010

Phasing Waves
Paul O Donoghue (Aka Ocusonic) Experimental 6’50” Republic of Ireland \ USA 2011

Scenes Not Caught On Camera: Volume 2
Chris Furby  Experimental  2‘08“ UK 2011

SE15. Hallmarks of.
David Anthony Sant Experimental 1’49’’ UK 2010

Self- Destruction for Eternity
Wei-Ming Ho Animation Experimental 6’26” Taiwan 2011

Zero Street
Andrey Getov  Fiction Experimental  4′  Bulgaria 2010

THE FINAL SELECTION WILL BE COMPLETED BY AUGUST 1, 2011

PARTICIPATING COUNTRIES: Austria \ Australia \ Bulgaria \ Canada \ Denmark \ Finland \ France \ Germany \ Hungary \ India \ Iran \ Italy \ Korea, North \ Korea, South \ Latvia \ Malta \ Montenegro \ Norway \ Poland \ Portugal \ Republic of Ireland \ Serbia \ Singapore \ Spain \ Turkey \ Taiwan \ UK \ USA