The Thirteenth and the Last
Experimental International Film Festival
September 19-21, 2015
Facebook 01

OFFICIAL SELECTION ~ SHORT FILM AWARD NOMINEES

10 Miles to Bisbee Fiction 12’48” Spain 2014
Director: Oriol Rigata
10 Miles to Bisbee 02

90 Days till the Ice Breaks Experimental 07’55” Finland 2015
Director: Maria Oinonen
90 days till the ice breaks_Oinonen_Maria

A Sally and Sophie Christmas Fiction 08’ Australia 2014
Director: Hazel Annikki Savolainen
a sally and sophie christmas

A World of Difference Documentary 23’ Finland 2015
Directors: Jaana Pirskanen
A World of Difference web

Animation Animation 06’41” Sri Lanka 2015
Director: Chris Daykin
Animation

Brace Fiction 24’ UK 2014
Director: Alicya Eyo & Sophy Holland
Brace web

Daewit Animation 14’47” Germany 2015
Director: David Jansen
Capture 1

Déjà vu.Don Quixote.Capitalism Experimental 10’ Iran 2015
Directors: Ghasem Alimohammadi & Ehsan Mohammadloo
Capture

Hard and Soft Animation 02’26” Russia 2015
Director: Andrey Bakhurin
hard soft_3

Hymn for Him Experimental 06’05” Russia 2014
Director: Nikolay Sidorov
Hymn for Him web

Hysterical Fiction/Experimental 16’ Russia 2015
Director: Anna Kott
Hysterical web

Keechadpanti Animation 08’ India 2015
Director: Anant V Keni
Keechadpanti web

Listen Fiction 12’ Finland/Denmark 2014
Directors: Hamy Ramezan & Rungano Nyoni
Listen web

Love in Five Parts Fiction 08’ France/USA 2015
Directors: Joshua Provost
Love in Five Parts web

Margarita’s Choice Fiction 15’ Russia 2015
Director: Dmitry Mezhevich
Margarita's Choise web

One Hour, One Step Fiction/Documentary 13’29″ Spain 2013
Director: Bernat Gual & Aitor Iturriza
One Hour, One Step web

Platillo Puro Experimental 02’ Spain 2015
Director: Ana Rodríguez León
81665_01

Prelude Fiction 11’48” Spain 2014
Director: Rubén Bautista
Prelude 02

Reflections Animation/Documentary 06’59” Australia 2014
Director: Damian Smith
Reflections web

Rukan Documentary 24’ Australia/Iraq 2015
Directors: Hossein Jehani
Capture

Sailor’s Grave Animation 05’12” Spain/Colombia/China/Oman/Singapore/Canada/USA 2014
Director: Isabel Herguera
Sailors_4

Short Lives in a Large Room Experimental 01’ Spain 2015
Director: Karlos Alastruey
Capture

Still Fiction 05’27” USA 2015
Director: Parisa Ghaderi
Still web

The Ferryman Animation 08’25″ Colombia 2014
Director: Guillermo Zapata
The Ferryman web

The Field Experimental 12’32” Spain 2014
Director: Asier Altuna
The Field web

The History of Women Experimental 15’25” USA 2014
Director: Darian Stansbury
Capture 01

The Jump Fiction 13’30” Russia 2015
Director: Ekaterina Gruzdeva
the_jump web

The Oral History of Female Drummers Documentary 09’49” USA 2014
Director: Teale Failla
The Oral History of Female Drummers web

Victoria Fiction 08’ Peru 2014
Director: Dana Bonilla & Francesca Danovaro
Victoria web

Von Suttner Salad Experimental 05’20” Brazil 2013
Director: Marcia Beatriz Granero
Von Suttner Salad web

OFFICIAL SELECTION ~ SPECIAL flEXiff AWARD NOMINEES

106 River Road Experimental 05’53” USA 2011
Director: Josh Weissbach
106_River_Road web

Alberta Experimental 02’50” Canada 2015
Director: Dan Browne
alberta web

Antimateriya Experimental 05’30” Thailand/Russia/Bulgaria 2015
Director: Hristiyana Lambreva
Antimateriya

Cinématique Experimental 04’16” Philippines 2015
Director: Kyle Nieva
Cinématique web

Cloud Experimental 02’ Brazil 2012
Director: Krefer
portfolio (Nuvem) C

Conflict Experimental 03’ Australia 2014
Director: Evguenia Men
conflict web

Four Postcards to Marta Experimental 11’02” Spain 2015
Director: Hernán Talavera
Four_postcards_to_Marta web

Intrusion Fiction 11’11″ Germany 2012
Director: Natalie Plaskura
INTRUSION STILL 1

Leave sth in Your Wake Experimental 03’52” Australia 2015
Director: David Anthony Sant
still 1 'leave sth in your wake' web

Lunaris Experimental 08’30” Italy 2015
Director: Salvatore Insana
Lunaris web

Mist Documentary/Experimental 04’46” Canada 2015
Director: Allan Brown
MIST web

Once Upon a Time in the USSR Fiction 05’55” Russia 2015
Director: Mikhail Zheleznikov
once_upon_a_time_in_the_usssr web

Oneiria Experimental 03’52” Belgium 2014
Director: Jeroen Cluckers
Oneiria web

The Shadow of Your Smile Experimental 03’05” Russia 2014
Director: Alexei Dmitriev
The Shadow of Your Smile web

The Tin Hat Experimental 16’ Italy-Germany 2014
Director: Giuseppe Boccassini
THE TIN HAT web

Trilogy Of A Riverbank Experimental 14’ Spain 2015
Directors: Nacho Arantegui
Trilogy Of A Riverbank web

Valley Experimental 02’56” Australia 2015
Director: Steven Robinson
Valley web

CURATORIAL SELECTION ~ SPECIAL FLEXIFF AWARD NOMINEES

A Close Reading Experimental 01’ UK 2015
002 A CLOSE READING  web
Abstract 1 Experimental 01’ UK 2014
003 Abstract web
Abstract 2 Experimental 01’ UK 2014
Abstract 2 web
Abstract 3 Experimental 01’ UK 2014
001 ABSTRACT 3 web
Grey Skies Experimental 01’ UK 2014
Grey Skies web
Director: Chris Furby 

OFFICIAL SELECTION FEATURE FILM AWARD NOMINEES

1400 Fiction 90’ Singapore 2015
Directors: Derrick Lui
1400 web

Abacuc Experimental 83’ Italy 2014
Director: Luca Ferri
Abacuc web

My Name is Gary Documentary/Experimental 85’ France 2015
Directors: Blandine Huk & Frederic Cousseau
My Name is Gary web

Noise Indonesia Documentary 67’40” Indonesia 2014
Director: Adythia Utama
Noise of Indonesia web

Paolo’s Dream Documentary 43’ Greece 2015
Directors: Kirineos Papadimatos & Giannis Avramopoulos
PAOLOs dream web