AIFF 2016 ~ Official Selection
aburn-2016-poster-web

Feature Films by Adults about/for Children and Youth

Psiconautas, the Forgotten Children Alberto Vã¡zquez & Pedro Rivero Animation 75′ Spain 2015
Psiconautas, the forgotten children 01

The Swinging Days Wang Jun Fiction 95′ China 2016
The Swinging Days

Short Films by Adults about/for Children 

Bango  José Ramón Bas & Cinzia Giovanettoni Documentary 30′ Spain & Congo 2016
Bango

Be-be-Bears Alexey Mironov Animation 06′ Russia 2015
Be-be-bears

FRES-BOI Paloma Canonica & Cristina Vilches Animation 07′ Spain 2016
FRES BOI 01

Imagination Florentina Perez Fiction/Animation 01’20” Uruguay 2015
Imagination 01

Lesson Unlearned 14/41 Nina Vedmitskaya Fiction 23’40” Russia 2016
LESSON UNLEARNED 1441

Little Folk of the Arctic Neil Christopher Animation 03’10” Canada 2015
Little Folk of the Arctic

Magic Lantern Roman Vereshchak Animation 06′ Russia 2015
Magic Lantern 01

Paper Mates Alexey Mironov Animation 06′ Russia 2015
Paper Mates

Rolando Locomotov, He’s the Master! Evgeny Golovin Animation 03′ Russia 2015
Rolando Locomotov, He’s the Master!

Shadows in Town Shahriar Pourseyedian Fiction 24′ Iran 2016
Capture 1

The Learning Alliance Muhammad Umar Saeed Documentary 08’39” Pakistan 2016
The Learning Alliance

The Most Amazing Jordi Funtanet Fiction 15′ USA 2016
THE MOST AMAZING

Vanya Christina Rabotenko Fiction 05’05” Russia 2015
Vanya

Short Films by Adults about/for Youth

Butterfly Lika Lipskaya  Animation/Fiction 15′ Russia 2015
Butterfly

Getting Fat In A Healthy Way Kevork Aslanyan Fiction 22′ Bulgaria & Germany 2015
GETTING FAT IN A HEALTHY 01

Just This Once Mohammad Hassan Shahmohammadi Fiction 09′ Iran 2016
Just This Once

Kukuschka Dina Velikovskaya Animation 08′ Russia 2016
Kukuschka

Love of God Javier Valenzuela Fiction/Documentary 05′ Spain 2016
Love of God

The Salt Man Seyed Sajad Moosavi Fiction 15′ Iran/UAE/USA 2015
The Salt Man

The Unconventional Gourmet Wendy Keeling Fiction 12’26” USA 2016
The Unconventional Gourmet

 Short Films by Young Adults 15-22 years old

Escape Mehrdad Parvani & Pooria Boujmehrani Fiction 06’22” Iran 2016
Escape

Grace James Carroll Experimental 05’01” Australia 2015
Grace

Lived Felipe Silva Marinheiro de Oliveira Fiction 02’49” USA 2015
Lived

Sleep Mary Aupperle Fiction 03’01” USA 2015
Sleep

Sylvia Abigail Tulenko Fiction 04’22” USA 2016
Sylvia

The Woodsman Joseph Humphry Marks Fiction 16′ USA 2016
The Woodsman

Trophy Girls Casey Creveling Fiction 18’14” USA 2016
Trophy Girls

 Short Films by Children 9-14 years old

Elephant in Clouds Melita Sandrin Animation 02’08” Croatia 2015
ELEPHANT IN CLOUDS 01

In the Depth Lilith Joerg Animation 03’13” Germany 2015
In the depth

Magic Emerald Group of Children Fiction 03’58” Australia 2016
Magic Emerald

Reconnect Kique Parrilla-Heinz Fiction 03’52” Spain 2016
Reconnect

The Crazy Adventure Group of Children Fiction 02’29” Australia 2016
The Crazy Adventure

The Last Battle Leo Humphreys Newman Animation 03′ 20″ Spain 2016
The last battle

The Water Seeker Leo Humphreys Newman Animation 02′ Spain 2015
The Water Seeker

Those of Us Group of Children Fiction 02’40” Australia 2016
Those of Us

Wild Ride Una Jaksic Animation 02’11” Croatia 2015
WILD RIDE

CURATORIAL / EXCHANGE SELECTION
CHINH INDIA – NEW DELHI

Friends Group of Children Animation 02’38” India 2015
Friends

I Am Beautiful Group of Children Animation/Documentary 02’52” India 2015
I Am Beautiful

Scary Thoughts Group of Children Animation 02’16” India 2015
Scary Thoughts

Dark Group of Children Documentary/Fiction 02’32” India 2015
Dark

HONG KONG – CHINA

Family Day Group of students Animation 03’22” Hong Kong 2016
Family_Day_still_1

Fate Group of students Animation 02’23” Hong Kong 2016
Fate_Still_1

Having No Choice Group of students Animation 01’24” Hong Kong 2016
Having No Choice_Stills_2