Cinewest Cinémathèque 2017

Cinewest Cinémathèque Presents ‘World Cinema’ The Newington Armory Theatre Building 22 / 1 Jamieson St Sydney Olympic Park NSW 2128 14:00-16:00 / 18+ / Admission Free Z by Costa Gavras February 26, 2017 La Vie En Rose by Oliver Dahan March 26, 2017 City of Gods by Fernando Meirelles and co-directed by Kátia Lund April 30, 2017 Mulholland Drive by David […]

Shire 2017 ~ Catalogue

Shire 2017 ~ Catalogue

Shire 2017 ~ Official Selection

8th Shire International Short Film Festival March 29, 2017 [Official Selection] 40th Anniversary J. Enrique Sánchez Fiction 14’28” Spain 2015 Kukuschka Dina Velikovskaya Animation 08′ 2016 Russia Lila Carlos Lascano Animation 09’ Argentine/Spain 2014 Micro Elena Stephenson Campbell Fiction 10’44” USA 2015 Moriom Francesca Scalisi Documentary 12’ Switzerland 2015 My Grandfather was a Cherry Tree […]

Short Soup 2017 ~ Jury Panel and Winners

Short Soup 2017 ~ International Jury Panel and Winners

Short Soup 2017 ~ Catalogue

Short Soup 2017 ~ Catalogue

Short Soup 2017 ~ Official Selection

14th Short Soup International Short Film Festival January 22, 2017 Official Selection Entrée God’s Little Gift Fahmi Farahat Fiction 07’ UAE 2016 Ice Paths Claudia Kedney-Bolduc Documentary 07’05” Canada 2016 Imagination Florentina Perez Fiction/Animation 01’20” Uruguay 2015 The Puppet Master Ekaterina Golubeva-Poldi Fiction 02’38” Russia 2015 Main Course Duellum Tucker Davila Wood Fiction 09’50” Spain 2015 […]

WISFF 2016 ~ Winners

WISFF 2016 ~ Winners

WISFF 2016 ~ Jury Panel

WISFF 2016 ~ Jury Panel Adriana Istrefi (Albania) // Critic-Academic Anabela Costa (France) // Media Artist-Filmmaker Andrzej Lichota (Poland) // Animator Elionai Dias (Brazil) // Filmmaker-Cinematographer Farshid Akhlaghi (Iran-Australia) // Filmmaker Giuseppe Boccassini (Italy) // Filmmaker Helen Goritsas (Australia) // Academic Jenny Cartwright (Canada) // Filmmaker-Sound Artist Mémé Thorne (Australia) // Theatre, Film, Television Performer Natalia […]

WISFF 2016 ~ Official Selection

WISFF 2016 ~ Official Selection A STRANGER’S PLEASURE Indiran Shamnugam 03’58” Fiction Malaysia 2016 CHATEAU AU GO GO Steve Gentile Animation/Experimental 04’ USA 2016 DUELLUM Tucker Davila Wood Fiction 09’50” Spain 2015 I SAID I WOULD NEVER TALK ABOUT POLITICS Aitor Oñederra Animation 10’31” Spain 2015 KOBALT ELEKTRA Leigh Anthony Dehaney Experimental 15’ Czech Republic 2016 KUKUSCHKA Dina […]

WMAFF 2016 ~ Winners

WMAFF 2016 ~ Winners